Invaders Official Sponsor

League Championships

Normandy League Championships 87 Titles and counting….

  • Year  Conference Team Coach
    1973-74 GCHSHL Hockey Flannigan
    1975-76 GCHSHL Hockey Flannigan
     1976 LEL Softball Comer
    1976 LEL Volleyball Zimmerman
     1976-77 GCHSHL Hockey Flannigan
     1976-77 LEL Girls Basketball Krysa
     1977 LEL Softball Comer
    1978 LEL Softball Comer
     1978 LEL Volleyball Zimmerman
     1979 LEL Baseball McCleave
     1981 LEL Football Paglio
     1981-82 LEL Wrestling Mason
     1982 LEL Baseball McCleave
     1982 LEL Football Paglio
     1982 LEL Volleyball Zimmerman
     1983 LEL Softball Comer
     1984 LEL Boys Cross Country Kalin
     1984-85 LEL Wrestling Mason
     1986-87 LEL Wrestling Mason
     1988 LEL Golf Vilinsky
     1988 LEL Volleyball Kuebler
     1989 LEL Boys Cross Country Kalin
     1990 LEL Golf Vilinsky
     1992 LEL Golf Vilinsky
     1993 LEL Volleyball Johnson
     1994 LEL Softball Comer
     1995 LEL Volleyball Stephens
     1997-98 GCHSHL Hockey Jackson
     1998 LEL Golf Vilinsky
     1998 LEL Volleyball Futey
     1998 LEL Boys Cross Country Dodd
    1998 LEL Girls Cross Country Sparks
     1998-99 GCHSHL Hockey Jackson
     1998-99 LEL Girls Swimming Knaus
     1999 LEL Baseball Kane
     1999 LEL Boys Soccer Mladenovic
     1999-00 GCHSHL Hockey Jackson
     1999-00 LEL Boys Swimming Knaus
     2000 LEL Boys Cross Country Dodd
     2000-01 LEL Boys Swimming Knaus
     2001 LEL Volleyball Papushak
     2001 LEL Girls Cross Country Sweet
     2001 LEL Boys Cross Country Dodd
     2001-02 LEL Girls Swimming Knaus
     2002 LEL Softball Papushak
     2002 LEL Volleyball Papushak
     2002 LEL Girls Cross Country Sweet
     2002 LEL Boys Cross Country Dodd
     2002-03 GCHSHL Hockey Jackson
     2004 Pioneer Boys Soccer Mladenovic
     2003-04 GCHSHL Hockey Jackson
     2004 Pioneer Girls Cross Country Madison
     2004 Pioneer Football Turner
     2005 Pioneer Boys Soccer Mladenovic
     2007 NOC Football Turner
     2008-09 NOC Girls Basketball Sparks
     2009 NOC Girls Cross Country Reed
     2009 NOC Boys Cross Country Dodd
     2010 NOC Girls Cross Country Reed
     2011 NOC Boys Cross Country Dodd
     2011 NOC Girls Cross Country Malec
     2011 NOC Boys Soccer DeCapua
     2011 NOC Volleyball Holt-Balis
     2011-12 NOC Boys Swimming Thomas
     2011-12 NOC Girls Basketball Calabrese
     2012 NOC Boys Track Kirby
     2012 NOC Girls Track Kirby
     2012 NOC Girls Cross Country Malec
     2012 NOC Boys Soccer DeCapua
     2012 NOC Volleyball Holt-Balis
     2012-13 NOC Boys Swimming Thomas
     2013 NOC Boys Tennis Droes
     2013 NOC Boys Track Kirby
     2013 NOC Cross Country Malec
     2013 NOC Volleyball Holt-Balis
     2013 NOC Girls Soccer Barreto
     2013-14 NOC Girls Basketball Morrow
     2013-14 NOC Boys Swimming Thomas
    2014 NOC Softball Bramel
    2014 NOC Girls Tennis Phillips
    2014 NOC Girls Soccer Barreto
    2014 NOC Volleyball Holt-Balis
    2014 NOC Girls Cross Country Malec
    2014-15 NOC Boys Swimming Thomas
    2014-15 NOC Girls Swimming Thomas
    2014-15 NOC Boys Basketball Schmotzer
    2014-15 NOC Girls Basketball Morrow
  • * LEL denotes Lake Erie League
    * Pioneer denotes Pioneer Conference
    * NOC denotes Northeast Ohio Conference
    * GCHSHL denoted Greater Cleveland High School Hockey League